FlacTopMusic

Tchaikovsky, Litolff, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra, John Pritchard - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 / Litolff Scherzo

Tracklist

Piano Concerto No.1
A 1st Movement: Allegro Non Troppo E Molto Maestoso
B1 2nd Movement: Andantino Semplice
B2 3rd Movement: Allegro Con Fuoco
B3 Scherzo From Concerto Symphonique

Credits

  • Composed By – Litolff* (tracks: B3), Tchaïkovsky* (tracks: A, B1, B2)
  • Conductor – John Pritchard
  • Liner Notes – L. A. Yeats
  • Orchestra – London Philharmonic Orchestra*
  • Piano – Peter Katin
  • Sleeve [Sleeve Design] – Michael Tregenza

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
FC-101 Tchaikovsky*, Litolff*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Tchaikovsky*, Litolff*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 / Litolff Scherzo ‎(LP, Album) His Master's Voice FC-101 Australia 1970
CFP 115 Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto No.1 / Litloff - Scherzo ‎(LP, Album, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 115 UK 1970
AXIS 7018 Tchaikovsky*, Litolff*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Tchaikovsky*, Litolff*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 / Litolff Scherzo ‎(LP, Album, RE) Axis AXIS 7018 Australia Unknown
CFP 115 Tchaikovsky*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard Tchaikovsky*, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra*, John Pritchard - Piano Concerto No.1 / Litloff - Scherzo ‎(LP, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 115 UK Unknown
1A021-58050 Tchaikovsky* : Peter Katin & The London Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky* : Peter Katin & The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Tchaikovsky Pianoconcert Nr. 1 ‎(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure 1A021-58050 Netherlands 1980

Recommendations

Tchaikovsky, Litolff, Peter Katin, London Philharmonic Orchestra, John Pritchard - Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 / Litolff Scherzo
Artist: Tchaikovsky
Album's title: Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No.1 / Litolff Scherzo
Label: Classics For Pleasure ‎– CFP 115
Type: Vinyl, LP, Album
Country: UK
Date of released:
Category: Classical
Style: Romantic
Size MP3 zip: 1628 mb
Size FLAC zip: 1371 mb
Rating: 4.2/5
Votes: 532
Format: MP3 FLAC AIFF MMF XM ADX ASF AA VQF